MONASH UNIVERSITY PROGRAMMING TEAM



This is a catalogue of some of the past events that Monash University has hosted and/or attended.

2016

ICPC SOUTH PACIFIC REGIONAL FINALS
(Hosted by UNSW)

PlaceTeamContestants
3rdMonash EpsilonDaniel AndersonXin Wei ChowPeter Whalan
7thMonash OmicronMichael CuiRyan HechenbergerZhao Shizhe


ICPC SOUTH PACIFIC DIVISIONS
(Hosted by Monash University/Swinburne)


PlaceTeamContestants
3rdMonash EpsilonDaniel AndersonXin Wei ChowPeter Whalan
7thMonash OmicronMichael CuiRyan HechenbergerZhao Shizhe
14thMonash OmegaDavid LeiKexin LiaoPatrick Shaw
15thMonash AlphaKim AlfordAlex OngYue Chen
17thMonash PiWeiwei LinYixuan LiuJason Xu
18thMonash LambdaDac Thanh DoanTrung Pham Hoang NgoKhoa Phan Anh Tran
23rdMonash TauKaiwei LuoJani-Markus MaunusTomohito Suzuki
24thMonash KappaNorman ChenCallistus TanBenjamin Yap
29thMonash EtaBehrad BarkhordariDavid NguyenJhagroshan Singh

2015

ICPC SOUTH PACIFIC REGIONAL FINALS
(Hosted by AUT)

PlaceTeamContestants
5thMonash PiXin Wei ChowRyan HechenbergerPeter Whalan


ICPC SOUTH PACIFIC WESTERN DIVISIONS
(Hosted by Monash University/Swinburne)


PlaceTeamContestants
1stMonash PiXin Wei ChowRyan HechenbergerPeter Whalan
7thMonash RhoTyson JonesChris WhittleDaniel Anderson
9thMonash ZetaSteffen UtamaKexin LiaoYie Sheng Chua
22ndMonash MuDawn CollettRobert McLeodTom Budds
23rdMonash LambdaJaden BurtArvin WiyonoMichael Hoang


VICTORIA COLLEGIATE PROGRAMMING CONTEST
(Hosted by Monash University)


PlaceTeamContestants
2ndTeam Dedicated WamTyson JonesChris WhittleDaniel Anderson
4thCache MoneyXin Wei ChowRyan HechenbergerPeter Whalan
6thbox box boxYie Sheng ChuaSteffen Utama
7thTriple ThreadsJaden BurtArvin WiyonoMichael Hoang
8thAnustartRyan WallisEric TangKexin Liao
14thAlt+TABSupphadit RitthichaiAnthony Nicholas MalinTimothy James Banova

2014

ICPC SOUTH PACIFIC REGIONAL FINALS
(Hosted by UNSW)


PlaceTeamContestants
8thMonash PsiJames MacindoeRyan HechenbergerJonathan Milford


ICPC SOUTH PACIFIC WESTERN DIVISIONS
(Hosted by Monash University/Swinburne)

PlaceTeamContestants
2ndMonash PsiJames MacindoeRyan HechenbergerJonathan Milford
6thMonash OmegaAlex TokolyiJosh WeberrussPeter Whalan
13thMonash KappaSteffen UtamaXin WeiYie Sheng Chua
16thMonash DeltaSeyedeh GlarehChung YinKexin Liao
17thMonash OmicronErwin WibowoArvin WiyonoGlenn Wanless
23rdMonash BetaRyan ZischkeJonathan LeeDain Liffman


VICTORIA COLLEGIATE PROGRAMMING CONTEST
(Hosted by Monash University)


PlaceTeamContestants
1stMonash 1Alex TokolyiJosh WeberrussPeter Whalan
3rdHmm OmniscientRyan HechenbergerJames MacIndoeJonathan Milford
4thDKXin Wei ChowYie Sheng ChuaZhe Hu
5thFresh & NewKelvin LaiKexin LiaoSeyedeh Glarah
7thSmelly RainstormRyan ZischkeJonathan LeeDain Liffman
8thJAMPJaroslaw GlowackiPravin KumarMatthew Greenwood
11thMonash8Bin ChenQiushi ChenJason D'souza
12thSalam2JariArvin WiyonoErick LieErwin Wibowo
14thMonash 10Michael Winarto